Azer Turk Bank offers payment cards with new design
Aspiring to preserve and protect the national heritage Azer Turk Bank has started new project. The Bank has presented new designs prepared for “VISA” type payment cards. Now every citizen of Azerbaijan may proudly carry the card with national values engraved on its surface, as a little part of our Motherland.
By engraving the Kapaz mountain on the surface of “VISA Gold”, the Bank aims to demonstrate its honor of providing services to customers and the intention to conquer new heights by constantly improving quality of provided services.
The image of the brave Caucasian tiger, the unique heritage of our nature recorded into the Red Book, on "VISA Infiniti" payment card implies trust, determination and reliability in all cases, which are inherent in the Bank.
The iron tree, the unique plant of our Flora, depicted on the surface of “VISA Platinum” signifies long-term and stable relations of the Bank with customers.
Those who want to build happy future may rely with full confidence on the Bank, what is illustrated on "VISA Classic" cards by the symbol of vitality and energy - pomegranate.
Our strategic product, the white gold - cotton is depicted on the surface of “VISA Electron” card what symbolizes transparent, strategic relationships among the Bank and its customers.
Specially for demonstrating cards with original design to customers, Azer Turk Bank has prepared new video.
Note that "VISA" and "MasterCard" type cards offered by the Bank enable secure, easy and fast payment within few seconds in trade and service points of more than 200 countries around the world.
Besides, the “paywave” and “paypass” services offered recently to cardholders of Azer Turk Bank, allow customers to pay by a single touch on special POS terminals.