Announcement of Open Tender Procedure for the procurement of services for the development of InHouse processing center in OJSC "Azer Turk Bank" on condition that authorization channels for international operations will remain in one of the local processing centers
06 July, 2018
Tender is held for 1 (one) lot:
Tender participants must submit their tender sealed proposals in written form and with signature in double envelopes.
To fulfill the terms of the contract, bidders must have necessary financial and technical capabilities.
To participate in the tender, participants must submit the following documents:
- a written request for participation in the tender (addressed to the procurement commission);
- tender proposal (must be in force for at least 30 banking days from the date of opening of envelopes);
- a certificate from the relevant tax authorities on the absence of debts on tax payments and other types of mandatory payments in the Republic of Azerbaijan;
- a copy of the applicant's financial statement for the last year approved by the tax authorities;
- a bank certificate on the financial status of the applicant for the last year;
- full name of the applicant, legal status, charter, country of registration and bank details;
- availability of a special agreement (license) that came into force for the provision of audit services;
- full name, legal status, charter, country of registration and requisites of the applicant;
The documents must be in the Azerbaijani language (tender offers in foreign languages must be translated into Azerbaijani), in duplicate (original and copy).
For participation in the tender applicants must submit the above-mentioned documents and proposals in a sealed double envelope to the Administrative Work Department of "Azer Turk Bank" Open Joint Stock Company, located at the address: Jalil Mammadguluzadeh str. 85: 192/193, Baku before 16:00 on July 20, 2018.
Proposals of the participants will be opened at "Azer Turk Bank” Open Joint Stock Company, located at the address: Jalil Mammadguluzadeh str. 85: 192/193 at 17:00 on July 20, 2018. Authorized representatives of participants can participate.
The tender procedure is conducted in accordance with the rules for organizing and managing the procurement process of Azer Turk Bank OJSC.
Envelopes submitted after the specified time will be returned without opening.