Main information | Azər Türk Bank | Your State Bank
In the framework of support to the real sector of the economy, Azer Turk Bank offers legal entities and individual entrepreneurs, registered and acting in Azerbaijan, business loans on favorable terms for the development of trade, service, production, agriculture and other sectors of the economy.
The Bank creates the opportunity to the corporate clients, SMEs and individual entrepreneurs to get loans for replenishment of working capital, purchases of fixed assets, capital investments, etc.
Terms of loan arrangement, such as maximum period, grace period, interest rates, loan payments (annuity, differential, in the end of period, flexible, scheduled tables, etc.), service fees, period of use, etc. will be determined according to the customer request by the Bank’s management and delivered to the customer. Loans are issued in national and foreign currencies.