Azer Turk Bank opens current accounts charge free next 100 days
Azer Turk Bank, always considering customer satisfaction as priority, launches new campaign on occasion of the 100th anniversary of the establishment of Azerbaijan Democratic Republic from May 29.
Starting from above mentioned date during next 100 days individual clients can open current accounts at the Bank for free. They can approach the Head Office of the Bank (J.Mammadguluzadeh 85), “Merkez” Branch (44 ave. Bulbul), “Baku” Branch (28 May str. apt.64/75), “Yasamal” branch (İ.Gutgashinli str. 89) or sub-branches of the Bank located at the “ASAN” service center No. 5 or at Khatai district, 6 Fazail Bayramov str., or offices located at Nakhchivan, Ganja, Shirvan and Gabala with their ID card.
The campaign is active till September 5.
Current accounts at Azer Turk Bank can be opened by individuals in Azerbaijani manat, American dollar, euro, Turkish lira, Swiss franc, pound-sterling and Russian ruble.