Azer Turk Bank supports youth
“SMM2017 Business Breakfast” project aimed to train specialists in social media marketing field has been successfully completed. The main goal of the project realized by the career center “ASAN Kadr” of ASAN volunteer school is to form qualified SMM specialists, and transfer practical and theoretical knowledge about the field.
The State-owned Azer Turk Bank, active participant of corporate social responsibility projects, is supporting this significant project for the second year. Azer Turk Bank as a pioneer company in its sphere aims to support the youth in getting more practical skills, not depending on education level and specialization, encouraging career development and self improvement.
All participants have received certificates and presents from Azer Turk Bank and other sponsors during the closing ceremony of the project.
The state owns 75 percent of shares of Azer Turk Bank, operating in Azerbaijan for 22 years.