Azer Turk Bank supported intellectual contest | Azər Türk Bank | Your State Bank
Azer Turk Bank supported intellectual contest
The US-Educated Azerbaijani Alumni Association organized the Final stage of Azerbaijan Business Case Competition at Hilton on December 3, 2017.
In this Azerbaijan Business Case Competition teams of student from the major universities of the country worked to solve real-life business problems using their knowledge. According to the rules of contest four finalists were chosen from the semi-finalists and presented their solutions to a panel of judges in various business disciplines including finance, marketing, accounting, technology and management. Finalists were required to find solutions for cases and evaluation of the team was based on their critical business thinking, financial analysis, marketing strategy,
After tense struggle the first place won students of Baku Engineering University.
The State-owned Azer Turk Bank, active participant of corporate social responsibility projects, is supporting this significant project held for the 15th time. Azer Turk Bank as a pioneer company in its sphere aims to support the youth in getting more knowledge in the field of economic sciences and practical skills, encouraging future career development.