The turnover on card transactions increased in Azer Turk Bank
According to the press service of Azer Turk Bank during the past year clients performed 599 thousand transactions by plastic cards of Bank. Turnover on card transactions constituted more than 120 million manats. The data indicates that in comparison with the 2015th year these figures are 96% and 135% more respectively. Being a member of international payment systems of VISA and MasterCard Azer Turk Bank offers a wide range of services for the production and use of plastic cards . The Bank currently has 27960 clients of plastic cards that is 54 percent more compared to the 2015th year.
75 percent of shares of "Azər Türk Bank" performing activities from 1995th year belong to the Azerbaijani state. More information about the Bank, its service network, products and services is available at , the Bank’s corporate pages at social networks or at (012) 945 Call Center.