Let's change every paper for a leaf
Every time demonstrating its commitment in corporate social responsibility mission, Azer Turk Bank continues to participate in the "Let's Change Each Paper for a Leaf" project. Till today, the bank transferred more than 500 kg of paper waste for repeated handling to LLC Azersun Holding. Along with servicing network of Azer Turk Bank in the city of Baku, the Bank branches located in Nakhchivan, Ganja, Shirvan and Masalli take an active part in the project.
The "Let's change every paper for a leaf" project is realized by State Agency for Public Service and Social Innovations under the President of the Republic of Azerbaijan, "IDEA" Public Union and "Azersun Holding" LLC. A project`s goal is to reduce paper waste, achievement of preserving trees, conservation and maintenance of natural balance by means of implementation of repeated handling.
It should be noted that the "Let's change every paper for a leaf" project is one of the numerous social projects, participant of which is Azer Turk Bank.
From time to time, the Bank pays attention to support of social oriented initiatives, realizes the important projects directed to preserving and development of a society and the environment.
Azer Turk Bank OJSC, which has identified financial support to the real sector of the economy as its main mission, serves its customers through 11 customer offices. More information about the Bank, its service network, products and services is available at www.azerturkbank.az , the Bank’s corporate pages at social networks or at (012) 945 Call Center.x