Azer Turk Bank hold training for youth in Nakhchivan
Azer Turk Bank with support of the Central Bank of Azerbaijan held training on topic “Implementation and marketing of modern banking services” at Nakhchivan State Technical University on March 11.
The main purpose of the training was to highlight the importance of marketing in adoption of contemporary banking products and promotion of client-focused services. The long-term purpose of the training is preparation of young workforce in financial and banking sphere in the future.
Director of strategic planning and marketing department of Azer Turk Bank Leyla Mammadova spoke on topic “Contemporary marketing in the services sector”, director of Azer Turk Bank Nakhchivan branch Vusal Novruzov spoke on “Client-focused service and customer satisfaction” and employee of the the Central Bank’s Department in Nakhchivan Autonomous Republic Hafiz Ismayilbeyli spoke on “Technological innovations and services in banking sphere”.
Students of finance and other economical faculties of Nakhchivan State University, University Nakhchivan, Nakhchivan State Technical University and young entrepreneurs participated in the training. After the training 116 students received certificates while the most active two students were invited to attend internship at the bank.