Zolotaya Korona now available at Azer Turk Bank | Azər Türk Bank | Your State Bank
Zolotaya Korona now available at Azer Turk Bank
State-owned Azer-Turk Bank has become a new participant of the money transfer system Zolotaya Korona.
Now customers can send and receive Zolotaya Korona transfers at 12 offices of the Bank located in Baku, Ganja, Shirvan, Nakhchivan and Gabala.
Transfers can be held in the following currencies: US dollars, euros, Russian rubles and Azerbaijani manats.
The tariff for transfers is 1% of the sum depending on the amount and direction of the transaction. Besides, Azer-Turk Bank doesn’t apply any commission for the transfers with conversion to another currency.
“Azer Turk Bank is reliable business partner that continuously provides its customers with the high quality service introducing new products and services. We believe that our partnership will be mutually beneficial and customers of Zolotaya Korona will receive the high quality service in the offices of our new partner,” said Olesya Fedorova, deputy director of “Zolotaya Korona – Money Transfers” service.
The state owns 75 percent of shares of Azer Turk Bank, operating in Azerbaijan for 22 years. More information about the Bank, its service network, products and services is available at www.azerturkbank.az, the Bank’s corporate pages at social networks or at (012) 945 Call Center.